#
buy premium
Seth MacFarlane

Seth MacFarlane

Birthday: 26 October 1973, Kent, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
Height: 181 cm

Seth Woodbury MacFarlane was born in the small New England town of Kent, Connecticut, where he lived with his mother, Ann Perry (Sager), an admissions office worker, his father, Ronald Milton MacFarla ...Show more

Seth MacFarlane
The success of The Simpsons (1989) really opened doors. It showed that if you were working in animat Show more The success of The Simpsons (1989) really opened doors. It showed that if you were working in animation you didn't necessarily have to be working in kids' television. Hide
The only problem is time. The only problem is time.
When you are in a room and your job is to write jokes 10 hours a day, your mind starts going to stra Show more When you are in a room and your job is to write jokes 10 hours a day, your mind starts going to strange places. Hide
[on Amour (2012)] The last time Austria and Germany got together and co-produced something it was Hi Show more [on Amour (2012)] The last time Austria and Germany got together and co-produced something it was Hitler. Hide
With any half-hour comedy, it kind of takes on its own life and finds itself. With any half-hour comedy, it kind of takes on its own life and finds itself.
The good thing about Broadway is that you don't have to worry about an airdate. It gets done when it Show more The good thing about Broadway is that you don't have to worry about an airdate. It gets done when it gets done. Hide
The only way it [criticism] gets to me is that it demonstrates a deterioration of the power of restr Show more The only way it [criticism] gets to me is that it demonstrates a deterioration of the power of restrained, critical, rational thought that was once more ubiquitous in our society. In the sixties and seventies there was such a high regard in this country for the achievements of human beings in science, in technology, in space exploration. And in some ways we've turned into this wimpy, astrology-loving, angel-loving, pseudo-scientific culture that no longer has that ability. We've gotten lazy in our willingness to use our brains. Hide
123Movies