#
buy premium
Rosie O'Donnell

Rosie O'Donnell

Birthday: 21 March 1962, Commack, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name: Roseann O'Donnell
Height: 169 cm

Rosie O'Donnell was born into an Irish-American family in Commack, Long Island. She is the middle of 5 children, and is the daughter of Roseann Teresa (Murtha) and Edward Joseph O'Donnell, a ...Show more

Rosie O'Donnell
[Talking about actress Lindsay Lohan]: "Lindsay's behavior on her latest film Georgia Rule (2007) wa Show more [Talking about actress Lindsay Lohan]: "Lindsay's behavior on her latest film Georgia Rule (2007) was unacceptable. It's not like she was doing Dumb & Dumber 2. It's a Jane Fonda movie! Be early! I saw Lohan stumbling around a club drunk once and her mother was going, 'She's all right!' I can say this from experience: it's hard to be famous, and she's not doing it well at this point. But she'll get into rehab, take care of the eating disorder, and be all better in two years and have a huge comeback". Hide
Radical Christianity is just as threatening as radical Islam in a country like America. Radical Christianity is just as threatening as radical Islam in a country like America.
[To participants at the launch of the 2011-12 TV season] I have gotten better. We had dinner last we Show more [To participants at the launch of the 2011-12 TV season] I have gotten better. We had dinner last week, and I was pretty good the whole dinner. I made sure not to have one drink. I was, like, 'Give me a Diet Coke and talk slowly. Mommy needs to not scare the new employers, OK?' I can be overly enthusiastic, as some of you may know, but it's going well. Hide
Unfortunately in the gay community, oftentimes people that get the most attention are the most flamb Show more Unfortunately in the gay community, oftentimes people that get the most attention are the most flamboyant and loud. And that's not to dismiss them, because drag queens and, you know, leather motorcycle women, they have their place in the gay community as well. But they're not -- they don't define the gay community by any stretch of the imagination. Hide
Rosie O'Donnell's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (86)
123Movies