#
buy premium
Robert Vaughn

Robert Vaughn

Birthday: 22 November 1932, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Robert Francis Vaughn
Height: 174 cm

Robert Francis Vaughn was born on November 22, 1932 at Charity Hospital in New York City, the son of show business parents, Marcella Frances (Gaudel) and Gerald Walter Vaughn. His father was a radio a ...Show more

Robert Vaughn
[on why he was happy that he shared co-starring duties on his series The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964)] Show more [on why he was happy that he shared co-starring duties on his series The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964)] I had a lot of good friends, particularly David Janssen, who never had any life at all, they were just doing television series and doing publicity about television series and that was it. He was the sole star of the shows that he did. Hide
[on the effect his own life experiences contributed to Hustle (2004)] I've never tried to con anybod Show more [on the effect his own life experiences contributed to Hustle (2004)] I've never tried to con anybody and no one's ever tried to con me. Although, maybe they have and I just don't know. Hide
With a modest amount of looks and talent and more than a modicum of serendipity, I've managed to str Show more With a modest amount of looks and talent and more than a modicum of serendipity, I've managed to stretch my 15 minutes of fame into more than half a century of good fortune. Hide
Robert Vaughn's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (39)
123Movies