#
buy premium
Rob Riggle

Rob Riggle

Birthday: 21 April 1970, Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Robert Allen Riggle Jr
Height: 189 cm

Comedian, actor and United States Marine Corps Reserve Lieutenant Colonel Robert Allen Riggle, Jr. was born April 21, 1970 in Louisville, Kentucky, to Sandra (Shrout) and Robert Allen Riggle, who work ...Show more

Rob Riggle
I think audiences can relate to the guys I'm playing, those large-and-in-charge idiots. Or maybe I j Show more I think audiences can relate to the guys I'm playing, those large-and-in-charge idiots. Or maybe I just make them feel better about who they are, or who they're dating. Hide
I've written several pilots that haven't gone, so that's why you haven't seen any. I've written several pilots that haven't gone, so that's why you haven't seen any.
Hopefully, I'm not stealing scenes from other actors, because then they won't want to work with me. Hopefully, I'm not stealing scenes from other actors, because then they won't want to work with me.
I always try to stick to the script because I want to respect the writers, and I want to respect the Show more I always try to stick to the script because I want to respect the writers, and I want to respect the director. But if the director and my fellow actors are okay with me playing with it a little bit, then I definitely want to play with it. Hide
When you go out there to do comedy, you feel like you're doing battle with the audience a lot of the Show more When you go out there to do comedy, you feel like you're doing battle with the audience a lot of the time. You're either going to get 'em, or you're not. Hide
I went through puberty late. I was a little, little, tiny kid. I was still growing in college. I went through puberty late. I was a little, little, tiny kid. I was still growing in college.
I love improv so much. Listening. I think that's the key. When you improvise, you put a lot of press Show more I love improv so much. Listening. I think that's the key. When you improvise, you put a lot of pressure on yourself to create, and to be generating information, and trying to be funny, but if you just listen to what's being said to you, and then react honestly, you generally get better results. Hide
Rob Riggle's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (119)
123Movies