#
buy premium
Jon Cryer

Jon Cryer

Birthday: 16 April 1965, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Jonathan Niven Cryer
Height: 175 cm

Jon Cryer was born on April 16, 1965 in New York City, New York, USA as Jonathan Niven Cryer. He is an actor, known for Two and a Half Men (2003), Pretty in Pink (1986) and Hot Shots! (1991). He has b ...Show more

Jon Cryer
[on accessible playgrounds] People the world over are realizing this is something that is needed, bu Show more [on accessible playgrounds] People the world over are realizing this is something that is needed, but people weren't thinking about this when they were building places for children. Hide
The right thing will happen at the right time. The right thing will happen at the right time.
(on the difference between acting on stage and acting in movies) On the stage, you develop a charact Show more (on the difference between acting on stage and acting in movies) On the stage, you develop a character that's different from yourself. In a film, they're always saying, "Walk over here. Say this line. Be you.". Hide
Jon Cryer's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (75)
123Movies