#
buy premium
Jennifer Hale

Jennifer Hale

Birthday: 1 January 1972, Goose Bay, Newfoundland, Canada
Birth Name: Jennifer R. Hale
Height: 168 cm

Jennifer Hale was born on January 1, 1972 in Goose Bay, Newfoundland, Canada as Jennifer R. Hale. She is an actress, known for Mass Effect 3 (2012), Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (2003) and W ...Show more

Jennifer Hale
[When asked if video game voice acting is different from animation voice acting] I find it particula Show more [When asked if video game voice acting is different from animation voice acting] I find it particularly demanding. Say when I do animated series, I'm typically working with the cast, and we get to interact with each other, and work off each other's energy. In a four hour session you're swapping back and forth about who's in the hot seat. When you do a game it's basically like doing a one-woman show for four hours. The level of focus that's demanded, and intensity, energy applied and imagination and concentration is very specific. Hide
Jennifer Hale's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (150)
123Movies