#
buy premium
Frank Welker

Frank Welker

Birthday: 12 March 1946, Denver, Colorado, USA
Birth Name: Franklin Wendell Welker
Height: 173 cm

Frank Welker was born on March 12, 1946 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Franklin Wendell Welker. He is an actor, known for Aladdin (1992), The Lion King (1994) and The Real Ghost Busters (1986).

Frank Welker
One thing that seems to surprise the studios is finding out later my willingness to audition. Under Show more One thing that seems to surprise the studios is finding out later my willingness to audition. Under the right circumstances, I actually enjoy it very much. Hide
I like looking at the characters. Seeing them always brings up some voice or attitude. I am much mor Show more I like looking at the characters. Seeing them always brings up some voice or attitude. I am much more visual, and that works so much better than having someone tell me what the character is all about. Hide
Normally, I play dads, good guys and little animals. Normally, I play dads, good guys and little animals.
I was voted by my high-school senior class as most likely to recede. I was voted by my high-school senior class as most likely to recede.
I have this peculiar ability to be able to anticipate mouth movements on screen and fill them with w Show more I have this peculiar ability to be able to anticipate mouth movements on screen and fill them with words or sound. Hide
I have worked alone and with a cast and enjoy the process both ways. There is more back-and-forth wi Show more I have worked alone and with a cast and enjoy the process both ways. There is more back-and-forth with a full cast, and you can feed off the other actors' performance. Hide
I've been doing voices as long as I can remember. When I was little, I could pick up on sounds and t Show more I've been doing voices as long as I can remember. When I was little, I could pick up on sounds and then I discovered you could distort what you hear and make people laugh or disrupt a class. Hide
Frank Welker's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (301)
123Movies