#
buy premium
Daniel Mays

Daniel Mays

Birthday: 31 March 1978, Epping, Essex, England, UK
Birth Name: Daniel Alan Mays
Height: 188 cm

Daniel Mays was born on March 31, 1978 in Epping, Essex, England as Daniel Alan Mays. He is an actor, known for The Adventures of Tintin (2011), The Bank Job (2008) and Atonement (2007).

Daniel Mays
[on Doctor Who (2005)] I wasn't really a fan when I was a kid, but when David Tennant took over and Show more [on Doctor Who (2005)] I wasn't really a fan when I was a kid, but when David Tennant took over and my son Milo started to get into it, I started to watch the show. Then Matt Smith came in, and I think the quality has got even better. Hide
Daniel Mays's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (32)
123Movies