#
buy premium
Carol Kane

Carol Kane

Birthday: 18 June 1952, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Carolyn Laurie Kane
Height: 157 cm

Carol Kane was born Carolyn Laurie Kane on June 18, 1952 in Cleveland, Ohio, to Elaine Joy (Fetterman), a jazz singer and pianist, and Michael Myron Kane, an architect. Her family is Jewish (from Russ ...Show more

Carol Kane
I don't put together cars, I put together people. It makes me happy to construct these people, to bu Show more I don't put together cars, I put together people. It makes me happy to construct these people, to build another world. I feel happy and free and very consumed. [her reasons why she doesn't want to quit acting for another job] Hide
Jack prefers the actresses with whom he works to be on the short side. I wasn't tall, so I was immed Show more Jack prefers the actresses with whom he works to be on the short side. I wasn't tall, so I was immediately in. The reason for this is that he is no more than five foot seven or so himself. When he has no other choice but to play opposite a lanky actress, he will wear elevator shoes. [on working with Jack Nicholson] Hide
Carol Kane's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (64)
123Movies