#
buy premium
Bibi Besch

Bibi Besch

Birthday: 1 February 1942, Vienna, Austria
Birth Name: Bibiana M. Kochert
Height: 165 cm

Bibi Besch was born in Vienna, Austria, to race car driver Gotfrid Köchert and actress Gusti Huber. She was a very busy supporting actress who had worked in television for over twenty years before be ...Show more

Bibi Besch
My responsibility to the audience is to be truthful and that can take many different forms; that doe Show more My responsibility to the audience is to be truthful and that can take many different forms; that doesn't mean to be boring. What I think is important is to reveal some aspect of myself and I can do that in a comedy or a serious piece. It's important for me to connect with something inside of me; if I don't do that, I'm ripping myself and the audience off and nobody gets anything out of it. It's to try to get to the heart of the matter, whatever that is, and it doesn't have to be heavy, either. Hide
Bibi Besch's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (41)
123Movies