#
buy premium
Amber Tamblyn

Amber Tamblyn

Birthday: 14 May 1983, Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn
Height: 170 cm

Amber Rose Tamblyn was born May 14, 1983 in Santa Monica, California. Amber caught an agent's eye at the age of ten after a performance in "Pippi Longstocking". She has appeared in Live ...Show more

Amber Tamblyn
[on the cancellation of Joan of Arcadia (2003)]: "I'd rather be a on a good show that only runs two Show more [on the cancellation of Joan of Arcadia (2003)]: "I'd rather be a on a good show that only runs two years than on a dumb show that's a hit for like eight years, which is usually the case these days". Hide
[on Auditioning for Two and a Half Men] I told Jon Cryer to go 'F' himself in the audition in front Show more [on Auditioning for Two and a Half Men] I told Jon Cryer to go 'F' himself in the audition in front of [creator] Chuck Lorre Hide
"The idea that someone like Britney Spears is a role model for teenage girls is kind of sad and horr Show more "The idea that someone like Britney Spears is a role model for teenage girls is kind of sad and horrifying. Britney is the epitome of a non-artist. She has nothing to offer but her T&A". Hide
[on filming Two and a Half Men]Hands down one of the best experiences of my 20 year career, The cast Show more [on filming Two and a Half Men]Hands down one of the best experiences of my 20 year career, The cast has been incredibly kind and supportive in guiding me through such unfamiliar steps. I've never done a sitcom before, I come mostly from dramatic roles, so there has been a large learning curve for me. But everyone, and I mean everyone - from writers to camera operators to wardrobe - have made me feel like a million bucks Hide
Wrinkles, soft faces, older faces are signs of wisdom, which is the greatest sign of beauty. Wrinkles, soft faces, older faces are signs of wisdom, which is the greatest sign of beauty.
Amber Tamblyn's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (43) as Director (1)
123Movies