#
buy premium
Alex Borstein

Alex Borstein

Birthday: 15 February 1973, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Alexandrea Borstein
Height: 152 cm

Alex Borstein was born on February 15, 1973 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Alexandrea Borstein. She is known for her work on MADtv (1995), Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) and Stewie Griffin: The Untol ...Show more

Alex Borstein
Television and film acting is really fun because you are working with other people and you are not c Show more Television and film acting is really fun because you are working with other people and you are not completely responsible for the outcome of the project. Hide
I have no point in my system or morals where I say, 'This is too far.' I have no point in my system or morals where I say, 'This is too far.'
Every comic is really a frustrated rock star. Every comic is really a frustrated rock star.
I think I was born because my parents had two boys and wanted to give it one more go and try for a g Show more I think I was born because my parents had two boys and wanted to give it one more go and try for a girl... they got me instead. Hide
Usually, impersonations come out of something you dig, because you're listening to it over and over. Show more Usually, impersonations come out of something you dig, because you're listening to it over and over. And you kind of start developing... You're really trying to emulate them, then you realize, 'I sound ridiculous doing this. Oh, hey, maybe this is a funny impersonation.' Hide
I got my degree in rhetoric. I got my degree in rhetoric.
I'm still auditioning and doing other movie parts, but I really like the developing and the writing. Show more I'm still auditioning and doing other movie parts, but I really like the developing and the writing. You have more control over your destiny. Hide
Alex Borstein's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (78)
123Movies